Proxera.Shop OS

Plan

Six months ahead from numbers you type. Connect a shop and it seeds itself.
Connect a shop
Profitable from
Mar 27
first month with positive net
Deepest cumulative loss
-$31.5K
before inventory and payout timing
Units next month
1,167
inventory to have on hand
Net over six months
-$30.2K
cumulative, actuals where available

Assumptions typed; nothing here comes from a shop

Your costs the same inputs as the margin calculator

GMV plan vs actual

PlanActual
Oct 26 plan $25,000Oct 26Nov 26 plan $35,000Nov 26Dec 26 plan $49,000Dec 26Jan 27 plan $68,600Jan 27Feb 27 plan $96,040Feb 27Mar 27 plan $134,456Mar 27

Six-month plan from your typed numbers; connect a shop and actuals fill in beneath

Oct 26 nowNov 26Dec 26Jan 27Feb 27Mar 27
Targets
GMV$25.0K$35.0K$49.0K$68.6K$96.0K$134.5K
Organic videos2924085728001,1201,569
Active creators146204286400560785
New creators to add146116164228320449
Samples to send3652914095718001,123
Paid collabs91318263650
Units to ship8331,1671,6332,2873,2014,482
P&L
Net revenue$23.0K$32.2K$45.1K$63.1K$88.4K$123.7K
Creator fees + samples$6,302$6,480$9,040$12.8K$17.9K$25.0K
Total costs$33.4K$40.0K$51.5K$67.9K$90.6K$122.3K
Net profit-$10.4K-$7,759-$6,430-$4,785-$2,205$1,379
Net margin-45%-24%-14%-8%-2%1%
Cumulative net-$10.4K-$18.1K-$24.5K-$29.3K-$31.5K-$30.2K
Samples cover only the creators you have to add, after retention. Paid collabs cost their fee. Fixed costs come from the brand's cost settings. Cumulative net is profit and loss, not cash: inventory is bought before it sells and TikTok pays out after delivery plus the return window.